Staff Directory

Colton Althaber
Colton Althaber
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Senior Graduate Assistant
Karen S. Anschutz
Karen S. Anschutz
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Technician I
John Darren Bignar
John Darren Bignar
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Technician II
Kristopher Bottoms
Kristopher Bottoms
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Graduate Assistant
Jianmin Chai
Jianmin Chai
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Senior Graduate Assistant
Brittany Crawley
Brittany Crawley
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Service Assistant I
Shawn K. Curtis
Shawn K. Curtis
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Farm Foreman-Inst
Palika Dias Morse
Palika Dias Morse
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Technician III
Jose Diaz Gomez
Jose Diaz Gomez
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Senior Graduate Assistant
Brianna Elaine Freeze
Brianna Elaine Freeze
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Service Assistant III
Doug Galloway
Doug Galloway
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Associate III
Qinsi Gao
Qinsi Gao
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Service Assistant I
Walker Allen Gragg
Walker Allen Gragg
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Technician
Tyler Hamilton
Tyler Hamilton
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Service Assistant I
Christopher R. Hansen
Christopher R. Hansen
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Associate
Chris L. Hart
Chris L. Hart
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Associate II
Ellen Herring
Ellen Herring
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Graduate Assistant
Pete Hornsby
Pete Hornsby
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Associate III
Jeannie L. Hornsby
Jeannie L. Hornsby
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Fiscal Support Specialist
Lauren Brooke Husband
Lauren Brooke Husband
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Administrative Specialist II
Tim Johnson
Tim Johnson
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Technician II
Khalisa Kitz
Khalisa Kitz
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Administrative Specialist II
Elizabeth Lafferty
Elizabeth Lafferty
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Service Assistant I
Toby D. Lester
Toby D. Lester
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Technician II
Clayton McGuire
Clayton McGuire
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Graduate Assistant
Douglas W. Myers
Douglas W. Myers
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Agriculture Lab Technician
Ryan Page
Ryan Page
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Senior Graduate Assistant
Cullen Steward Pfeifer
Cullen Steward Pfeifer
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Service Assistant III
Autumn Pickett
Autumn Pickett
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Graduate Assistant
John Price
John Price
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Service Assistant I
Jana L. Reynolds
Jana L. Reynolds
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Technician II
Robert T. Rhein
Robert T. Rhein
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Farm Foreman-Inst
Jeffrey Robe
Jeffrey Robe
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Service Assistant I
Elle Rottman
Elle Rottman
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Service Assistant I
Brayan Saldana Rios
Brayan Saldana Rios
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Service Assistant I
Benjamin P. Shoulders
Benjamin P. Shoulders
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Technician
John W. Stallcup
John W. Stallcup
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Service Assistant I
Jamie Cecile Starks Newberry
Jamie Cecile Starks Newberry
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Departmental Administrative Manager
Connie W. Stewart
Connie W. Stewart
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Departmental Fiscal Manager
Robert Preston Story Jr.
Robert Preston Story Jr.
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Associate III
Tsung Cheng Tsai
Tsung Cheng Tsai
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Associate II
Christopher A. Tucker
Christopher A. Tucker
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Associate III
Ruchita Uttarwar
Ruchita Uttarwar
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Graduate Assistant
Xiaofan Wang
Xiaofan Wang
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Senior Graduate Assistant
Yongjie Wang
Yongjie Wang
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Senior Graduate Assistant
Dianna L. Watson
Dianna L. Watson
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Administrative Specialist II
Xiaoyuan Wei
Xiaoyuan Wei
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Senior Graduate Assistant
Caleb Weiss
Caleb Weiss
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Senior Graduate Assistant
Brianna Wurtz
Brianna Wurtz
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Service Assistant I
Janeal Wyn Yancey
Janeal Wyn Yancey
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Technician I
Famous Lue Yang
Famous Lue Yang
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Program Associate
Bin Zuo
Bin Zuo
(ANSC)-Animal Science
Senior Graduate Assistant